Previous Ambassadors

Mr. Ahmad Farooq

April 2020 to till date

Syed Zulfiqar Gardezi

August 2017 to January 2020

Mr. Masroor A. Junejo

January 2014 to May 2017

Ms. Fauzia Abbas

November 2006 to December 2013

Mr. Javed A. Qureshi

June 2003 to September 2006

Mr. Salman Bashir

July 1999 to February 2003

Mr. Asif Ezdi

September 1995 to January 1999

Admiral (R) Yastur-ul-Haq Malik

February 1993 to February 1995

Mr. Abdul Rauf Khan

December 1978 to September 1980

Mr. Naseem Ahmed

December 1976 to September 1978

Mr. J.G. Kharas

June 1972 to June 1975

Mr. R. S. Chattari (Rahat Saeed)

April 1971 to March 1972

Mr. S. M. Hassan

February 1969 to January 1971

Mr. Mumtaz Ali Alvie

November 1966 to February 1969

Mr. Qudrat Ullah Shah

November 1963 to September 1966

Begum Rana Liaqat Ali Khan

September 1954 to June 1961

Previous Cd’As from 1980 to 1993

Mr. Tariq Osman Hyder

Ashraf Jehangir Qazi

Mr. Mushtaq Mehar

Qazi Humayun

Social Media Activities